?

Log in

 
 
10 May 2013 @ 10:22 pm
[sticky post] Intro Post  


INTRODUCTORY POST

Hi ! So I'm making this post as my permanent intro post, LOL coz the other one was kinda.. improv. HAHAHA

My name is Erika, I lived in Philippines.

The contents of my LJ would be fanfics, rants, and a lot of personal nonsense. Hahaha The fanfics would be posted in public, and some stuffs would be in public too, haha and the others are friend-locked ^^

I'm a fan . Oops a BIG FAN of HEY SAY JUMP♥ And as well as other JE boys. ♥ You gotta love the boys, they're so great! LOL =))



I think I started to became a fan on March 2008. It was the time when Gokusen 3 started airing in our country, and I fell for Miura while my sister for Takaki. And she started searching things about him, and from then on, we became fans of JUMP♥

I ♥ this DUDETTE HERE♥ ^^


He's my beloved

Hahaha. I love anime, I know a lot of anime, but I've only read/watched a few. Hahaha

And I just want to let you know is, I'm not a fan of K-pop, anymore. Because I posted in the previous one, that I was. So ,not anymore. Hehehe I don't want to upset anyone, just want to tell the truth. Tehee~ ^^

Hmm. did I miss something. I think I did, but I forgot, Hahahaha ^^

Let's be friends ^^
Just drop an introduction down there and I'll add you back, a short and simple would do. But if you want to tell a long one, its okay too. Hehehe ^^

Yoroshiku ne ! ^^
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: In Yamada's kokoro
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: You make my dreams come true - Hall and Oates
 
 
 
dean_itohdean_itoh on May 12th, 2014 05:46 am (UTC)
Hi~
Oh my God, this is really my very first introduction.
Usually I just ask them to be my friends on my reply to their comment in my entry *what a rude person I am*

anyway, I don't know but your username's familiar to me. I'm not boasting, okay. It is really familiar. I don't know, maybe I've read your fic somewhere?

By the way, I'm Dean, Indonesian, a stupid workaholic who tries to find distraction in her life.
The way you fall in love with JUMP is kind of similar with me.
It started from Gokusen 3. I really, really, really, really, really, really love Miura, he was the reason why I watch Gokusen actually. Then suddenly I was attached to the insert song and found out that it was Takaki.
That's the history of my loving to JUMP

Hope we could be friend?
iamusicklover: I'm sexy and I know itiamusicklover on May 12th, 2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
Hello, Dean. I'm Erika.

Oh, you've read my fic, that makes me happy. Thank you~

We are kinda alike, I do too really really love Miura there. He had just this amazing smile :D

Of course, we could be friends. ^^v
Yoroshiku ne~
kakonotobirakakonotobira on May 28th, 2014 09:03 am (UTC)
hey its me @nyaanmaruu from twitter i moved my journals a while ago and i didnt realize that i didnt add you yet ;)
iamusicklover: hart hart - yamadaiamusicklover on May 28th, 2014 03:02 pm (UTC)
Ohh. OMG . hahaha HEY ! =))
jyj4everfanjyj4everfan on June 14th, 2014 12:25 am (UTC)
Hello, Lorelly here (or LJ, if you prefer to call me by my nickname XD) :D
We met in facebook just yesterday. Do you still remember me? XD

Oh nice so you're an old fan. I hope I became a fan much earlier but that's fine :D I'm an 8 months old fan XD I didn't get to watch Gokusen 3 in the Philippines (just the 1st and 2nd season) because I already left the country at that time T_T

Oh I love Yamada too :D It was because of him that I became a fan of HSJ even though I started becoming interested in them because of Ya-Ya-Yah). He's my ichiban along with Daiki (yes, I have two XD) :D
iamusicklover: yamayuto 2 - editiamusicklover on June 14th, 2014 10:48 am (UTC)
Yes, I do remember. Haha ^^

Left the country? Oh I thought you're in PH :D

Hahaha I also have many ichibans, well that can't be avoided. XDD
jyj4everfanjyj4everfan on June 14th, 2014 02:14 pm (UTC)
Yup I went to the US on 2007 so yeah XD
sakura_3101sakura_3101 on July 8th, 2014 04:38 pm (UTC)
Hello Abigaïl desu i follow you on twitter (@crazycoco31 is my twitter name) I love your Oneshots!!>_
iamusicklover: ryosuke - shadesiamusicklover on July 8th, 2014 04:58 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Thanks for reading them ! ( ^w^)
ficreader_02ficreader_02 on December 6th, 2014 06:42 am (UTC)
Hi Erika, I'm adding you!!! Pinay pala tayo pareho eh! Yoroshiku~
iamusicklover: Yamada - ALLURINGiamusicklover on December 6th, 2014 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hahaha Hii! :D Yoroshiku din ! ^^
erisuke14erisuke14 on December 17th, 2014 09:35 am (UTC)
Hi! Hi! Hi,! Oh gomen, I'm hyper xD anyways, I'm one of the mod in 10_jump community and I read that you're writing fics so I got interested and we're from the same country! Isn't that amazing? xD hahahaha kidding :)

anyways, im a HUGE FAN yeah, big huge its the same right? xD of hsj and arashi. but mostly im into hsj, of course theyre my ichiban group and our beloved are part of that group xD I'm also a Yamada bias and YamaYuto shipper ❤️

I forgot to tell you my name xD I'm Erisz, is it hard to pronounce? Oh well, Im sorry XD hahahaha joke. anyways, let's be friends and expect our future releases ❤️ yoroshiku
iamusicklover: sneeky yamadaiamusicklover on December 17th, 2014 02:51 pm (UTC)
Hahaha Hello !!
Yeah, we're like twins, coz we have the same bias and everything lols joke hahaha
Thank you for adding me , ^^
once again, yoroshiku ! <3
inoonaoinoonao on January 11th, 2015 02:09 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Naomi, 18 years old, I'm from Peru, I speak spanish and japanese but my english is bad.
I love Hey! Say! JUMP, Johnny's WEST and The GazettE.
Yoroshiku onegaishimasu.
iamusickloveriamusicklover on January 11th, 2015 06:04 am (UTC)
Hi ! I do know a bit of Japanese, but not that much ^^
Thank you for adding me anyway ~
Yoroshiku !

Edited at 2015-01-11 06:10 am (UTC)
Elleraining_spell on November 9th, 2015 03:33 pm (UTC)
Hi! I am Elle. I am also a fan of Hey! Say! JUMP. My faves are Daiki and Inoo, but Yamada, Yuto and Chinen tend to ruin my bias list. hehehe I found your LJ, when I read one of your works which I sometimes re-read since I like it. I became a fan of JUMP after watching their dramas and with the influence of my friends. I also like other groups from JE like Arashi, NEWS and SMAP (if I were to add the jrs, SixTONES too). ^__^

Edited at 2015-11-09 03:40 pm (UTC)
iamusickloveriamusicklover on December 19th, 2015 04:37 pm (UTC)
Hi Elle! Thanks for reading and re-reading my works, really appreciate it! <3 <3 yoroshiku ne! ^^
Elle: Yoojung smileraining_spell on September 29th, 2016 04:09 pm (UTC)
Hello! I already have an LJ account. I commented before but it was connected with my google+ account. I hope you can add me back. ^^
iamusickloveriamusicklover on September 30th, 2016 01:31 pm (UTC)
Okay, I will ^^
Elle: Yoojung heartraining_spell on September 30th, 2016 04:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you for adding me back. ^__^
isay_yamada04: pic#123503534isay_yamada04 on November 14th, 2015 05:41 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Isabella and im from the Philippines. I am a huge fan of Hey say jump and Ryosuke is my ichiban. Fufu. And i also ship YutoYama all the way! Hope we could be friends! Thank you very much!
iamusickloveriamusicklover on December 19th, 2015 04:38 pm (UTC)
OMG YutoYama shipper! hehehe hi~
Yes yesss hope we could be friends, yoroshiku ne~ ^^v
shida_1110shida_1110 on January 11th, 2016 06:11 am (UTC)
Hi! =D
I'm Shida from Malaysia. pleasure to know u . Hope u can add me as a friend.

me too..I'm not a fan of K-pop anymore..just follow a few actors e.g. Lee Jong Suk, Yoo Seung Ho & Kim Soo Hyun.

I'm so busy with my job. i have no time to update my journal... but i have time to read any journal update hehehe..

Of course I LOVE JUMP!! what ever they do, I will support them 100%.

well, i hate writing but i love reading especially Yamachan fanfic.

i love your fan fiction ...i just finish read your latest fan fiction 'Rather than a killer'.. suggoi!!

keep it up with new fiction..more adventure..more suspend..but less kisses n romance hahahahaha

yoroshiku onegaishimasu
reina_chuu: yuto's mindreina_chuu on June 28th, 2016 03:48 am (UTC)
Hye there..
Im reina! Im biased towards yutoyama!!

I wanna add you... hope u dont mind!
I just comment on your newest yutoyama fic!
and I want more already~~ >3<

iamusicklover: 3/14iamusicklover on June 29th, 2016 11:19 am (UTC)
Oh thank you for adding me~ <3
Will make some more in the future hehehe , If I came up with a story or an idea